320 Cherry Ave Dacono, CO 80514
Estimated Value: $360,000 - $425,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
900
Sq Ft
$449/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 320 Cherry Ave, Dacono, CO 80514 and is currently estimated at $403,869, approximately $448 per square foot. 320 Cherry Ave is a home located in Weld County with nearby schools including Thunder Valley K-8, Frederick Senior High School, and Carbon Valley Academy K-8.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2010
Sold by
Garcia Nelson and Garcia Maria
Bought by
Garcia Douglas E and Garcia Maria D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$94,500
Outstanding Balance
$62,287
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$341,582
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2010
Sold by
Garcia Nelson and Garcia Maria
Bought by
Garcia Douglas E and Garcia Maria D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$94,500
Outstanding Balance
$62,287
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$341,582
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2002
Sold by
Garcia Nelson and Moreno Maria
Bought by
Garcia Nelson and Garcia Maria
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$135,000
Interest Rate
5.89%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 1999
Sold by
Needa Home Inc
Bought by
Garcia Nelson and Moreno Maria
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$124,735
Interest Rate
6.66%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 1998
Sold by
Needa Home Inc
Bought by
L C Wilson Enterprises Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$99,200
Interest Rate
6.81%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garcia Douglas E | -- | None Available | |
| Garcia Douglas E | -- | Mortiz Title | |
| Garcia Nelson | -- | North American Title | |
| Garcia Nelson | $125,570 | Land Title | |
| Needa Home Inc | -- | Land Title | |
| L C Wilson Enterprises Inc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Garcia Douglas E | $94,500 | |
| Closed | Garcia Nelson | $135,000 | |
| Closed | Garcia Nelson | $124,735 | |
| Previous Owner | L C Wilson Enterprises Inc | $99,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,939 | $25,130 | $6,250 | $18,880 |
| 2024 | $2,939 | $25,130 | $6,250 | $18,880 |
| 2023 | $2,875 | $28,540 | $5,210 | $23,330 |
| 2022 | $2,514 | $21,050 | $4,380 | $16,670 |
| 2021 | $2,580 | $21,650 | $4,500 | $17,150 |
| 2020 | $2,362 | $19,880 | $2,650 | $17,230 |
| 2019 | $2,382 | $19,880 | $2,650 | $17,230 |
| 2018 | $1,922 | $16,130 | $2,380 | $13,750 |
| 2017 | $1,878 | $16,130 | $2,380 | $13,750 |
| 2016 | $1,718 | $14,360 | $2,390 | $11,970 |
| 2015 | $1,644 | $14,360 | $2,390 | $11,970 |
| 2014 | $1,128 | $9,720 | $2,390 | $7,330 |
Source: Public Records
Map