320 Cherry St Pittsfield, IL 62363
Estimated Value: $61,000 - $134,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
624
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 320 Cherry St, Pittsfield, IL 62363 and is currently estimated at $82,784, approximately $132 per square foot. 320 Cherry St is a home with nearby schools including Pittsfield South Elementary School, Pikeland Community School, and Pittsfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2015
Sold by
Evans Robert Scott and Evans Dina K
Bought by
Spradlin Gordon and Spradlin Barbara
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Spradlin Gordon | $22,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,203 | $18,950 | $4,390 | $14,560 |
| 2023 | $1,132 | $17,320 | $4,010 | $13,310 |
| 2022 | $1,068 | $15,820 | $3,660 | $12,160 |
| 2021 | $1,029 | $15,120 | $3,500 | $11,620 |
| 2020 | $1,002 | $14,570 | $3,500 | $11,070 |
| 2019 | $1,009 | $14,580 | $3,507 | $11,073 |
| 2018 | $954 | $13,850 | $3,460 | $10,390 |
| 2015 | $1,009 | $12,890 | $3,220 | $9,670 |
| 2013 | $1,009 | $13,000 | $3,250 | $9,750 |
| 2010 | $1,009 | $12,930 | $3,230 | $9,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map