Seller's Agent in 2025
Nicol Perry
Keller Williams Realty Twn Ctr
(757) 449-2876
3 in this area
23 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $359,000 - $398,000
Location Location Location! This 3 bedroom spacious home is in a desired neighborhood and centrally located in the heart of Chesapeake. This well maintained home is ready for its new owner to make it their own. Endless possibilities for indoor & outdoor activities and enjoyment, winter nights by the wood burning fireplace. The backyard boast a deck with swing , gazebo, privacy hot tub area and space for so much more.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Whitehurst-Maves Erica | $365,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Whitehurst-Maves Erica | $365,000 | Fidelity National Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Whitehurst-Maves Erica | $305,000 | |
| Closed | Whitehurst-Maves Erica | $305,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/30/2025 05/30/25 | Sold | $365,000 | +1.4% | $192 / Sq Ft |
| 05/07/2025 05/07/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/25/2025 04/25/25 | For Sale | $360,000 | -- | $189 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,125 | $345,200 | $125,000 | $220,200 |
| 2024 | $3,125 | $309,400 | $115,000 | $194,400 |
| 2023 | $2,765 | $288,600 | $105,000 | $183,600 |
| 2022 | $2,813 | $278,500 | $95,000 | $183,500 |
| 2021 | $2,521 | $240,100 | $75,000 | $165,100 |
| 2020 | $2,473 | $235,500 | $75,000 | $160,500 |
| 2019 | $2,442 | $232,600 | $75,000 | $157,600 |
| 2018 | $2,419 | $226,700 | $85,000 | $141,700 |
| 2017 | $2,342 | $223,000 | $75,000 | $148,000 |
| 2016 | $2,342 | $223,000 | $75,000 | $148,000 |
| 2015 | $2,342 | $223,000 | $75,000 | $148,000 |
| 2014 | $2,342 | $223,000 | $75,000 | $148,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Nicol Perry
Keller Williams Realty Twn Ctr
(757) 449-2876
3 in this area
23 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Carol Klass
Iron Valley Real Estate HR
(757) 749-9655
2 in this area
24 Total Sales
Source: Real Estate Information Network (REIN)
MLS Number: 10580302
APN: 0193005000020
Ask me questions while you tour the home.