320 Clearview Ave Nazareth, PA 18064
Estimated Value: $393,000 - $416,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,528
Sq Ft
$262/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 320 Clearview Ave, Nazareth, PA 18064 and is currently estimated at $399,819, approximately $261 per square foot. 320 Clearview Ave is a home located in Northampton County with nearby schools including Kenneth N Butz Elementary School, Nazareth Area Middle School, and Nazareth Area High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1980
Bought by
King Judith A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| King Judith A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $626 | $58,000 | $17,100 | $40,900 |
| 2025 | $626 | $58,000 | $17,100 | $40,900 |
| 2024 | $4,397 | $58,000 | $17,100 | $40,900 |
| 2023 | $4,356 | $58,000 | $17,100 | $40,900 |
| 2022 | $4,356 | $58,000 | $17,100 | $40,900 |
| 2021 | $4,352 | $58,000 | $17,100 | $40,900 |
| 2020 | $4,352 | $58,000 | $17,100 | $40,900 |
| 2019 | $4,280 | $58,000 | $17,100 | $40,900 |
| 2018 | $4,209 | $58,000 | $17,100 | $40,900 |
| 2017 | $4,137 | $58,000 | $17,100 | $40,900 |
| 2016 | -- | $58,000 | $17,100 | $40,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $58,000 | $17,100 | $40,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $58,000 | $17,100 | $40,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map