320 Cooper St Quincy, FL 32351
Estimated Value: $103,992 - $141,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,040
Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 320 Cooper St, Quincy, FL 32351 and is currently estimated at $124,498, approximately $119 per square foot. 320 Cooper St is a home located in Gadsden County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2006
Sold by
Bridges Lorraine and Bridges Benjamin
Bought by
Bridges Lorraine
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bridges Lorraine | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,015 | $49,109 | $17,510 | $31,599 |
| 2024 | $945 | $48,092 | $17,000 | $31,092 |
| 2023 | $842 | $42,797 | $13,000 | $29,797 |
| 2022 | $765 | $38,609 | $10,000 | $28,609 |
| 2021 | $656 | $32,562 | $8,000 | $24,562 |
| 2020 | $633 | $31,854 | $8,000 | $23,854 |
| 2019 | $655 | $32,482 | $8,000 | $24,482 |
| 2018 | $628 | $30,768 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $616 | $30,768 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $639 | $31,352 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $653 | $31,679 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $669 | $32,256 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map