320 Cove Rd Wellfleet, MA 02667
Estimated Value: $970,000 - $2,348,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,801
Sq Ft
$1,007/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 320 Cove Rd, Wellfleet, MA 02667 and is currently estimated at $1,813,194, approximately $1,006 per square foot. 320 Cove Rd is a home located in Barnstable County with nearby schools including Wellfleet Elementary School, Nauset Regional Middle School, and Nauset Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2016
Sold by
Terry Elizabeth B
Bought by
Elizabeth B Terry Ret and Terry
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2004
Sold by
Terry Elizabeth B and Terry Nathanial S
Bought by
Mcteague Laurie and Mcteague Peter
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$330,000
Interest Rate
6.01%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 1973
Bought by
Terry Elizabeth B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Elizabeth B Terry Ret | -- | -- | |
| Mcteague Laurie | $567,000 | -- | |
| Mcteague Laurie | $567,000 | -- | |
| Terry Elizabeth B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mcteague Laurie | $330,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,639 | $2,058,900 | $1,449,500 | $609,400 |
| 2024 | $13,530 | $1,981,000 | $1,380,400 | $600,600 |
| 2023 | $11,904 | $1,710,300 | $1,169,900 | $540,400 |
| 2022 | $11,058 | $1,421,400 | $1,026,200 | $395,200 |
| 2021 | $8,552 | $1,088,100 | $728,800 | $359,300 |
| 2020 | $8,465 | $1,092,200 | $745,300 | $346,900 |
| 2019 | $8,355 | $1,080,900 | $745,300 | $335,600 |
| 2018 | $7,747 | $1,078,900 | $745,300 | $333,600 |
| 2017 | $7,333 | $1,081,500 | $745,300 | $336,200 |
| 2016 | $5,097 | $746,300 | $412,400 | $333,900 |
| 2015 | $4,143 | $611,000 | $279,300 | $331,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map