320 Crest Ave Holts Summit, MO 65043
Estimated Value: $278,033 - $302,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,635
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 320 Crest Ave, Holts Summit, MO 65043 and is currently estimated at $289,258, approximately $176 per square foot. 320 Crest Ave is a home located in Callaway County with nearby schools including North Elementary School, Lewis & Clark Middle School, and Jefferson City High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2013
Sold by
Truitt Steven W and Blochberger Dawn J
Bought by
Urhahn Melvin
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2007
Sold by
Beasley Construction Co Inc
Bought by
Truitt Steven W and Blochberger Dawn J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2006
Sold by
Mid America Bank
Bought by
Beasley Construction Co Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$135,000
Interest Rate
5.92%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Urhahn Melvin | -- | None Available | |
| Truitt Steven W | -- | -- | |
| Beasley Construction Co Inc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Beasley Construction Co Inc | $135,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,020 | $33,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,020 | $33,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,074 | $32,785 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,043 | $32,785 | $3,800 | $28,985 |
| 2021 | $2,030 | $32,785 | $3,800 | $28,985 |
| 2020 | $2,056 | $32,785 | $3,800 | $28,985 |
| 2019 | $1,972 | $32,785 | $3,800 | $28,985 |
| 2018 | $2,014 | $33,385 | $3,800 | $29,585 |
| 2017 | $1,614 | $27,126 | $3,800 | $23,326 |
| 2016 | $1,384 | $27,130 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,385 | $27,130 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $27,130 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map