320 Denrose Dr Buffalo, NY 14228
South Amherst NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $318,316 - $371,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,460
Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 320 Denrose Dr, Buffalo, NY 14228 and is currently estimated at $341,579, approximately $233 per square foot. 320 Denrose Dr is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Sweet Home Middle School, Sweet Home Senior High School, and St Christopher Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2017
Sold by
Pecoraro George A
Bought by
Pecoraro George A and Golembieski Angela
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pecoraro George A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,605 | $271,000 | $44,000 | $227,000 |
| 2024 | $6,605 | $271,000 | $44,000 | $227,000 |
| 2023 | $5,340 | $132,000 | $20,400 | $111,600 |
| 2022 | $5,179 | $132,000 | $20,400 | $111,600 |
| 2021 | $5,009 | $132,000 | $20,400 | $111,600 |
| 2020 | $2,841 | $132,000 | $20,400 | $111,600 |
| 2019 | $2,792 | $132,000 | $20,400 | $111,600 |
| 2018 | $2,722 | $132,000 | $20,400 | $111,600 |
| 2017 | $1,840 | $132,000 | $20,400 | $111,600 |
| 2016 | $2,887 | $126,400 | $20,400 | $106,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $126,400 | $20,400 | $106,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $126,400 | $20,400 | $106,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map