320 Depper Rd Cobden, IL 62920
Estimated Value: $271,000 - $291,032
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
50.5
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 320 Depper Rd, Cobden, IL 62920 and is currently estimated at $280,344. 320 Depper Rd is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including Cobden Elementary School and Cobden High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2013
Sold by
Myers Roxanna D
Bought by
Myers Ethan W and Myers Kristina P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Myers Ethan W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,855 | $69,120 | $10,580 | $58,540 |
| 2023 | $1,669 | $37,505 | $9,430 | $28,075 |
| 2022 | $1,649 | $34,447 | $8,383 | $26,064 |
| 2021 | $1,576 | $32,481 | $7,532 | $24,949 |
| 2020 | $1,536 | $31,861 | $6,912 | $24,949 |
| 2019 | $1,490 | $30,916 | $6,342 | $24,574 |
| 2018 | $1,418 | $30,396 | $5,822 | $24,574 |
| 2016 | $1,348 | $28,290 | $4,770 | $23,520 |
| 2015 | $1,195 | $27,900 | $4,380 | $23,520 |
| 2014 | $1,195 | $27,630 | $4,110 | $23,520 |
| 2013 | $1,195 | $27,550 | $4,030 | $23,520 |
Source: Public Records
Map