NOT LISTED FOR SALE

320 Dickens Dr Macon, GA 31210

Estimated Value: $311,000 - $402,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,989 Sq Ft
$114/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 30, 2013

Last sale price $192,500 $64 Per Sq Ft

Est. 77% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,011 / mo

50 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Formal Dining Room
  • Brick or Stone Mason
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Wet Bar
  • Patio

About This Home

As of August 2013

Absolute cream puff, hardwood floors on main, updated kitchen with granite, stainless steel appliances, and updated cabinets. Sunroom off family room with hardwoods floors. Brick home with vinyl eaves & accents. Dual stair cases from kitchen & front door. Decorator colors. Located at the back of the subdivision on corner near 2 cul-de-sacs.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Anna Roberts

Rivoli Realty License #142578 Listed on: 05/02/2013

Co-Listed By

Jimmy Ballard

Rivoli Realty License #240569

Last Buyer's Agent

Ann Arthurs

Sheridan, Solomon & Associates

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1981

Lot Details

  • 33,977 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 185x184

Home Design

  • Brick or Stone Mason

Interior Spaces

  • 2,989 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Wet Bar
  • Self Contained Fireplace Unit Or Insert

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Primary bedroom located on second floor
  • Walk-In Closet

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

• Patio
  • Serial Number 1

Community Details

  • Castlegate Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number K051-0098

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1981

Lot Details

0.78 Acres

Listing Details

  • FILLACRES: 0.78
  • Estimated Total Sq Ft: 2989.00
  • Comm Sell: 3.00
  • Comm Sell Type: %
  • Directions: From Forsyth Road turn onto Castlegate Road. Take first right onto Dickens Drive, home will be on the left.
  • Handicap Features: No
  • In City: No
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Listing Member Name: Anna Roberts
  • Listing Office Short Id: o182
  • Lot Size: 185x184
  • Certificate of Permanent Location Recorded: No
  • OCCUPANCY: Owner
  • Parking Features Number Of Garage Spaces: 2
  • Plat Book: 61
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: A
  • Room 1 Level: First
  • Room 2 Level: First
  • Room 3 Level: First
  • Bedroom 2 Level: Second
  • Dining Room Level: First
  • Kitchen Level: First
  • Living Room Level: First
  • Primary Bedroom Level: Second
  • Selling Financing: Conventional
  • Selling Member Short Id: 114_4212
  • Selling Office Short Id: o114
  • Assessor Parcel Number: K051-0098
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Room Features: Carpet, Vinyl, Wood
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Oven, Microwave, Built-In
  • Estimated Main Sq Ft: 2989.00
  • Has Basement: No
  • Basement Features: Crawl Space
  • Lower Floor 1 Bedrooms: 4
  • Dining Room Type: Separate
  • Lower Floor 1 Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Interior Amenities: Carpeted Floors, Fireplace, Fireplace Insert, Gas Logs, Security System, W/D Connection, Walk-In Closet(s), Wet Bar
  • New Construction: No
  • Other Equipment: Cable
  • Lower Floor 1 Bedrooms: Addl Room 1, Addl Room 2, Addl Room 3, Addl Room 4, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Bedroom 4, Dining Room, Family Room, Kitchen, Living Room, Master Bedroom
  • Bedroom 3 Level: Second
  • Bedroom 4 Level: Second
  • Family Room Level: First
  • Total Bathrooms: 3.00
  • Window Features: Insulated Windows

Exterior Features

  • Construction Type: Brick, Other
  • On Golf Course: No
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage Door Opener, With Door(s)

Lot Info

  • Deed Page: 229
  • Land Lease Purchase: No
  • Plat Page: 25

Tax Info

  • Year: 2012

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 2, 2013
Closed on
Aug 30, 2013
List Price
$198,500
Sold Price
$192,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$6,000
-3.02%
Current Estimated Value
$341,026

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$148,526
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.61%
Original Mortgage
$154,000
Outstanding Balance
$113,805
Interest Rate
4.31%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$227,221

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 31, 1994

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Austin Mike $192,500 None Available
Combs Russell S $164,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Austin Mike $154,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/30/2013 08/30/13 Sold $192,500 -3.0% $64 / Sq Ft
06/21/2013 06/21/13 Pending -- -- --
05/02/2013 05/02/13 For Sale $198,500 -- $66 / Sq Ft
Source: Middle Georgia MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,311 $101,042 $18,720 $82,322
2024 $2,388 $101,042 $18,720 $82,322
2023 $1,931 $101,042 $18,720 $82,322
2022 $3,146 $97,877 $13,836 $84,041
2021 $3,121 $89,122 $12,579 $76,543
2020 $2,942 $82,777 $12,579 $70,198
2019 $2,669 $75,174 $11,321 $63,853
2018 $4,267 $75,174 $11,321 $63,853
2017 $2,265 $67,447 $12,246 $55,201
2016 $2,091 $67,447 $12,246 $55,201
2015 $3,252 $73,392 $15,308 $58,085
2014 $3,257 $73,392 $15,308 $58,085
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Middle Georgia MLS

MLS Number: 121687

Middle Georgia MLS

APN: K051-0098

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.