Seller's Agent in 2020
Kathy J Smith
NextHome Elite Real Estate
(765) 717-9910
8 in this area
222 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $92,000 - $124,000
Nice house in quiet neighborhood. This house features 3 bedrooms, 1 bathroom, a large living room, nice size Kitchen (Appliances Stay). There is a laundry room off of the Kitchen a One Car Garage with storage and a bonus room to the back of the garage leading out to the large back yard that is almost completely fenced in with a Large Metal shed and a fire pit. There is also a large deck off the front of the house.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shiva Real Estate Llc | -- | None Available |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/18/2020 09/18/20 | Sold | $59,000 | -15.6% | $56 / Sq Ft |
| 09/06/2020 09/06/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/19/2020 08/19/20 | Price Changed | $69,900 | -6.7% | $66 / Sq Ft |
| 07/30/2020 07/30/20 | For Sale | $74,900 | -- | $71 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,028 | $68,700 | $8,100 | $60,600 |
| 2024 | $1,298 | $59,000 | $8,100 | $50,900 |
| 2023 | $1,298 | $59,000 | $8,100 | $50,900 |
| 2022 | $1,310 | $59,600 | $8,100 | $51,500 |
| 2021 | $940 | $41,100 | $7,000 | $34,100 |
| 2020 | $161 | $51,400 | $8,800 | $42,600 |
| 2019 | $160 | $51,400 | $8,800 | $42,600 |
| 2018 | $176 | $53,000 | $8,800 | $44,200 |
| 2017 | $183 | $53,600 | $9,900 | $43,700 |
| 2016 | $1,190 | $53,600 | $9,900 | $43,700 |
| 2014 | $487 | $52,400 | $9,400 | $43,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $52,000 | $9,400 | $42,600 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Kathy J Smith
NextHome Elite Real Estate
(765) 717-9910
8 in this area
222 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Brenda Ragland
Property House
(765) 759-5696
2 in this area
18 Total Sales
Source: Indiana Regional MLS
MLS Number: 202029565
APN: 18-11-27-106-010.000-003
Ask me questions while you tour the home.