320 E 3rd Ave Kettle Falls, WA 99141
Estimated Value: $76,029
Studio
--
Bath
800
Sq Ft
$95/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 320 E 3rd Ave, Kettle Falls, WA 99141 and is currently priced at $76,029, approximately $95 per square foot. 320 E 3rd Ave is a home located in Stevens County with nearby schools including Kettle Falls Elementary School, Kettle Falls Middle School, and Kettle Falls High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2010
Sold by
Thurston Kyle
Bought by
Blankenship Michael Lee and Blankenship Yvonne Marie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2004
Sold by
Mountain Meadows Mining Corporation
Bought by
Thurston Kyle
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blankenship Michael Lee | $69,770 | Stevens County Title Company | |
| Thurston Kyle | $36,500 | Stevens County Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,425 | $171,902 | $35,625 | $136,277 |
| 2024 | $1,425 | $173,862 | $35,625 | $138,237 |
| 2023 | $1,452 | $177,689 | $35,625 | $142,064 |
| 2022 | $1,144 | $148,437 | $35,625 | $112,812 |
| 2021 | $507 | $58,028 | $35,625 | $22,403 |
| 2020 | $495 | $58,028 | $35,625 | $22,403 |
| 2019 | $459 | $57,227 | $35,625 | $21,602 |
| 2018 | $540 | $51,405 | $35,625 | $15,780 |
| 2017 | $495 | $51,405 | $35,625 | $15,780 |
| 2016 | $499 | $51,405 | $35,625 | $15,780 |
| 2015 | -- | $51,405 | $35,625 | $15,780 |
| 2013 | -- | $51,405 | $35,625 | $15,780 |
Source: Public Records
Map