320 E 3rd Ave Roselle, NJ 07203
Estimated Value: $371,792 - $577,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,469
Sq Ft
$342/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 320 E 3rd Ave, Roselle, NJ 07203 and is currently estimated at $502,448, approximately $342 per square foot. 320 E 3rd Ave is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including Harrison Elementary School, Leonard V. Moore Middle School, and Grace Wilday Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2001
Sold by
Porco Ben
Bought by
Villarreal Dania
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$127,200
Interest Rate
6.91%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2000
Sold by
Porco Carlos
Bought by
Porco Ben
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 1993
Sold by
Rogerson Wm
Bought by
Porco Carlos
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
6.87%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Villarreal Dania | $133,900 | -- | |
| Porco Ben | -- | -- | |
| Porco Carlos | $80,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Villarreal Dania | $127,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Porco Carlos | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,199 | $105,800 | $56,000 | $49,800 |
| 2024 | $8,969 | $105,800 | $56,000 | $49,800 |
| 2023 | $8,969 | $105,800 | $56,000 | $49,800 |
| 2022 | $9,031 | $105,800 | $56,000 | $49,800 |
| 2021 | $8,977 | $105,800 | $56,000 | $49,800 |
| 2020 | $8,949 | $105,800 | $56,000 | $49,800 |
| 2019 | $8,834 | $105,800 | $56,000 | $49,800 |
| 2018 | $8,786 | $105,800 | $56,000 | $49,800 |
| 2017 | $8,739 | $105,800 | $56,000 | $49,800 |
| 2016 | $8,547 | $105,800 | $56,000 | $49,800 |
| 2015 | $8,545 | $105,800 | $56,000 | $49,800 |
| 2014 | $8,307 | $105,800 | $56,000 | $49,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map