320 E 3rd St Frederick, MD 21701
East Frederick NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $388,000 - $528,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,400
Sq Ft
$331/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 320 E 3rd St, Frederick, MD 21701 and is currently estimated at $462,811, approximately $330 per square foot. 320 E 3rd St is a home located in Frederick County with nearby schools including Spring Ridge Elementary School, Gov. Thomas Johnson Middle School, and Gov. Thomas Johnson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2021
Sold by
Country Woods Llc
Bought by
Gager Neil E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$297,500
Outstanding Balance
$263,903
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$198,908
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2016
Sold by
Zimmerman Karl W
Bought by
Country Woods Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$196,600
Interest Rate
3.72%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2003
Sold by
Zimmerman Karl W & Life Est
Bought by
Zimmerman Karl W
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2003
Sold by
Zimmerman Karl W and Zimmerman Margaret
Bought by
Zimmerman Karl W & Life Est
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gager Neil E | $350,000 | None Available | |
| Country Woods Llc | $147,000 | Blue Ridge Title Company | |
| Zimmerman Karl W | $180,000 | -- | |
| Zimmerman Karl W & Life Est | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gager Neil E | $297,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Country Woods Llc | $196,600 | |
| Closed | Zimmerman Karl W | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,694 | $370,400 | $136,800 | $233,600 |
| 2024 | $5,694 | $345,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $5,264 | $320,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,984 | $294,900 | $116,800 | $178,100 |
| 2021 | $4,830 | $262,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,179 | $229,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,557 | $196,200 | $61,600 | $134,600 |
| 2018 | $3,440 | $192,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,371 | $196,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,505 | $186,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,505 | $186,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,505 | $186,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map