320 E 3rd St Seymour, IN 47274
Estimated Value: $299,488
Studio
--
Bath
10,240
Sq Ft
$29/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 320 E 3rd St, Seymour, IN 47274 and is currently estimated at $299,488, approximately $29 per square foot. 320 E 3rd St is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Seymour-Redding Elementary School, Seymour Middle School, and Seymour Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2021
Sold by
Boas George Bradley and Boas Steven Bobb
Bought by
Stuckwisch Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$320,000
Outstanding Balance
$260,985
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$38,503
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2001
Sold by
Gloria Boas Maxine
Bought by
Boas Steven Bobb
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stuckwisch Properties Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Boas Steven Bobb | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stuckwisch Properties Llc | $320,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,566 | $130,100 | $71,300 | $58,800 |
| 2024 | $1,078 | $134,100 | $71,300 | $62,800 |
| 2023 | $4,042 | $139,700 | $71,300 | $68,400 |
| 2022 | $3,926 | $138,900 | $71,300 | $67,600 |
| 2021 | $2,856 | $106,300 | $71,300 | $35,000 |
| 2020 | $2,809 | $106,300 | $71,300 | $35,000 |
| 2019 | $2,740 | $106,300 | $71,300 | $35,000 |
| 2018 | $3,993 | $157,600 | $71,300 | $86,300 |
| 2017 | $4,346 | $172,000 | $71,300 | $100,700 |
| 2016 | $4,284 | $172,000 | $71,300 | $100,700 |
| 2014 | $5,028 | $195,800 | $71,300 | $124,500 |
| 2013 | $5,028 | $195,000 | $71,300 | $123,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map