320 E 46th Ave Unit 2 Anchorage, AK 99503
Midtown Neighborhood
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,120
Sq Ft
7,405
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 320 E 46th Ave Unit 2, Anchorage, AK 99503. 320 E 46th Ave Unit 2 is a home located in Anchorage Municipality with nearby schools including Rogers Park Elementary School, Romig Middle School, and West High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,807 | $552,300 | $107,200 | $445,100 |
| 2024 | $8,807 | $545,500 | $107,200 | $438,300 |
| 2023 | $8,934 | $524,600 | $107,200 | $417,400 |
| 2022 | $9,558 | $567,600 | $107,200 | $460,400 |
| 2021 | $9,626 | $534,200 | $107,200 | $427,000 |
| 2020 | $8,935 | $525,600 | $107,200 | $418,400 |
| 2019 | $7,825 | $478,300 | $107,200 | $371,100 |
| 2018 | $7,982 | $486,700 | $102,900 | $383,800 |
| 2017 | $8,118 | $518,400 | $102,900 | $415,500 |
| 2016 | $6,136 | $499,700 | $99,200 | $400,500 |
| 2015 | $6,136 | $458,400 | $99,200 | $359,200 |
| 2014 | $6,136 | $452,000 | $99,100 | $352,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map