320 E 8th St Lockport, IL 60441
Estimated Value: $226,000 - $278,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,352
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 320 E 8th St, Lockport, IL 60441 and is currently estimated at $257,078, approximately $190 per square foot. 320 E 8th St is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including Milne Grove Elementary School, Kelvin Grove Jr High School, and Lockport Township High School East.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2017
Sold by
Philip Daniel
Bought by
Philip Daniel and Philip Kara Marie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2011
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Philip Daniel
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$51,656
Outstanding Balance
$36,064
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$221,014
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2011
Sold by
Kinney Michael
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2004
Sold by
Hernandez Sheila A and Schmaltz Sheila A
Bought by
Kinney Michael and Kinney Nita
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$134,500
Interest Rate
6.08%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 1996
Sold by
Kuras Rita M
Bought by
Hernandez Sheila A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$57,055
Interest Rate
8.27%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Philip Daniel | -- | Attorney | |
| Philip Daniel | $53,000 | Attorneys Title Guaranty Fun | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | -- | None Available | |
| Kinney Michael | $134,500 | Multiple | |
| Hernandez Sheila A | $62,000 | Land Title Group Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Philip Daniel | $51,656 | |
| Previous Owner | Kinney Michael | $134,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Hernandez Sheila A | $57,055 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,301 | $66,760 | $18,364 | $48,396 |
| 2023 | $5,045 | $59,933 | $16,486 | $43,447 |
| 2022 | $4,594 | $55,905 | $15,378 | $40,527 |
| 2021 | $4,338 | $52,538 | $14,452 | $38,086 |
| 2020 | $4,218 | $50,811 | $13,977 | $36,834 |
| 2019 | $3,993 | $48,162 | $13,248 | $34,914 |
| 2018 | $3,737 | $44,524 | $12,248 | $32,276 |
| 2017 | $3,420 | $40,414 | $11,117 | $29,297 |
| 2016 | $3,189 | $37,280 | $10,255 | $27,025 |
| 2015 | $2,851 | $33,151 | $9,119 | $24,032 |
| 2014 | $2,851 | $31,876 | $8,768 | $23,108 |
| 2013 | $2,851 | $32,527 | $8,947 | $23,580 |
Source: Public Records
Map