320 E 9th St Manchester, OH 45144
Estimated payment $1,283/month
Highlights
- Very Popular Property
- 2-Story Property
- Corner Lot
- Deck
- Main Floor Bedroom
- No HOA
About This Home
Beautifully updated and move-in ready 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath home featuring a full basement with plenty of storage space. This home offers an inviting layout filled with natural light throughout and has been thoughtfully updated for modern living. Enjoy a fenced-in private backyard complete with a fire pitperfect for relaxing or entertaining. Located on a quiet street, this home provides a peaceful setting while offering a great opportunity for first-time homebuyers looking for comfort, space, and convenience.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $1,754
Year Built
- Built in 1962
Lot Details
- 8,102 Sq Ft Lot
- Privacy Fence
- Corner Lot
- Level Lot
Parking
- 1 Car Attached Garage
- Front Facing Garage
- Gravel Driveway
Home Design
- 2-Story Property
- Brick Exterior Construction
- Block Foundation
- Shingle Roof
Interior Spaces
- 1,161 Sq Ft Home
- Ceiling Fan
- Electric Fireplace
- Living Room with Fireplace
- Concrete Flooring
- Unfinished Basement
- Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
Kitchen
- Oven or Range
- Electric Cooktop
- Microwave
- Dishwasher
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,450 | $32,100 | $3,570 | $28,530 |
| 2024 | $1,450 | $32,100 | $3,570 | $28,530 |
| 2023 | $1,413 | $32,100 | $3,570 | $28,530 |
| 2022 | $1,413 | $27,970 | $2,730 | $25,240 |
| 2021 | $1,378 | $27,970 | $2,730 | $25,240 |
| 2020 | $1,324 | $27,230 | $2,730 | $24,500 |
| 2019 | $1,180 | $27,230 | $2,730 | $24,500 |
| 2018 | $1,423 | $27,230 | $2,730 | $24,500 |
| 2017 | $1,287 | $27,230 | $2,730 | $24,500 |
| 2016 | $1,280 | $27,230 | $2,730 | $24,500 |
| 2015 | $1,028 | $25,760 | $3,010 | $22,750 |
| 2014 | $1,024 | $25,760 | $3,010 | $22,750 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/14/2026 05/14/26 | For Sale | $210,000 | -- | $181 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Survivorship Deed | $85,000 | None Available | |
| Deed | -- | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $83,460 | FHA |
Source: MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)
MLS Number: 1879250
APN: 171-32-03-001.000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.