320 E B St Wellston, OH 45692
Estimated Value: $148,000 - $182,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,274
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 320 E B St, Wellston, OH 45692 and is currently estimated at $164,665, approximately $129 per square foot. 320 E B St is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Bundy Elementary School, Wellston Intermediate School, and Wellston Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 1998
Sold by
Sims Charles R and Sims Phyllis M
Bought by
Sims Charles R and Sims Phyllis M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 1994
Sold by
Royster Randall G
Bought by
Sims Charles R and Sims Phyllis M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sims Charles R | $63,400 | -- | |
| Sims Charles R | $55,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,273 | $32,350 | $4,900 | $27,450 |
| 2024 | $1,222 | $32,350 | $4,900 | $27,450 |
| 2023 | $1,221 | $32,350 | $4,900 | $27,450 |
| 2022 | $1,194 | $25,240 | $4,210 | $21,030 |
| 2021 | $1,009 | $25,240 | $4,210 | $21,030 |
| 2020 | $1,033 | $25,240 | $4,210 | $21,030 |
| 2019 | $1,032 | $24,450 | $4,080 | $20,370 |
| 2018 | $1,002 | $24,450 | $4,080 | $20,370 |
| 2017 | $479 | $24,450 | $4,080 | $20,370 |
| 2016 | $922 | $23,330 | $4,420 | $18,910 |
| 2015 | $921 | $23,330 | $4,420 | $18,910 |
| 2013 | $907 | $24,070 | $4,420 | $19,650 |
| 2012 | $894 | $24,070 | $4,420 | $19,650 |
Source: Public Records
Map