320 E Capitol St NE Washington, DC 20003
Capitol Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,164,000 - $3,320,000
2
Beds
4
Baths
4,471
Sq Ft
$618/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 320 E Capitol St NE, Washington, DC 20003 and is currently estimated at $2,761,842, approximately $617 per square foot. 320 E Capitol St NE is a home located in District of Columbia with nearby schools including Watkins Elementary School, Stuart-Hobson Middle School, and Eastern High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2018
Sold by
Washington Community Fellowship With The
Bought by
Jonathan House A District Of Columbia No
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jonathan House A District Of Columbia No | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,748 | $2,088,050 | $833,430 | $1,254,620 |
| 2024 | $17,516 | $2,060,730 | $829,290 | $1,231,440 |
| 2023 | $16,902 | $1,988,480 | $793,800 | $1,194,680 |
| 2022 | $16,237 | $1,910,220 | $749,870 | $1,160,350 |
| 2021 | $15,733 | $1,850,920 | $742,430 | $1,108,490 |
| 2020 | $15,067 | $1,772,540 | $716,300 | $1,056,240 |
| 2019 | $14,528 | $1,709,210 | $695,200 | $1,014,010 |
| 2018 | $13,775 | $1,620,530 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $12,904 | $1,518,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $12,841 | $1,510,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $11,890 | $1,398,770 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $11,387 | $1,339,660 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map