320 E Clinton St Jackson, AL 36545
Estimated Value: $56,102 - $141,000
Studio
--
Bath
930
Sq Ft
$108/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 320 E Clinton St, Jackson, AL 36545 and is currently estimated at $100,026, approximately $107 per square foot. 320 E Clinton St is a home with nearby schools including Gillmore Elementary School, Jackson Intermediate School, and Jackson Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2024
Sold by
Huggins Carl Eddie
Bought by
Gaston Whitney
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2007
Sold by
Garris Alline Powell
Bought by
Huggins Carl E and Huggins
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$32,986
Interest Rate
6.7%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gaston Whitney | $30,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Huggins Carl E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Huggins Carl E | $32,986 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $192 | $5,040 | $780 | $4,260 |
| 2024 | $192 | $5,040 | $780 | $4,260 |
| 2023 | $220 | $5,260 | $780 | $4,480 |
| 2022 | $220 | $5,800 | $780 | $5,020 |
| 2021 | $199 | $5,240 | $700 | $4,540 |
| 2020 | $199 | $5,240 | $700 | $4,540 |
| 2019 | $188 | $1,240 | $175 | $1,065 |
| 2016 | $201 | $5,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $4,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $4,880 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map