320 E Cypress St Holdenville, OK 74848
Estimated Value: $58,000 - $78,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,236
Sq Ft
$56/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 320 E Cypress St, Holdenville, OK 74848 and is currently estimated at $68,787, approximately $55 per square foot. 320 E Cypress St is a home located in Hughes County with nearby schools including Ethel Reed Elementary School, Thomas Intermediate Elementary School, and Holdenville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2017
Sold by
Jimmie Madron
Bought by
Orr Amber L and Youngblood Royce
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2014
Sold by
Hoover Judy Milner Deb
Bought by
Madron Jimmie and Madron Mathis,
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Orr Amber L | $22,000 | -- | |
| Madron Jimmie | $30,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $141 | $2,540 | $397 | $2,143 |
| 2024 | $137 | $2,465 | $385 | $2,080 |
| 2023 | $129 | $2,393 | $385 | $2,008 |
| 2022 | $119 | $2,393 | $385 | $2,008 |