NOT LISTED FOR SALE

320 E Dorothy Ln Dayton, OH 45419

Estimated Value: $174,873 - $187,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
888 Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 21, 2025

Last sale price $185,000 $208 Per Sq Ft

Est. 2% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,197 / mo

120 Days on Market

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • 1 Car Detached Garage
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Orchard Park Elementary School Rated A-
  • Bathroom on Main Level
  • Fenced

About This Home

As of November 2025

This one has that Kettering charm! With an updated kitchen, built-ins and arched doorways, the character was thoughtfully kept during improvements. A finished basement and full lower level bath allows for tons of extra space to make your own. Stay close to shopping, dining, parks and schools. The upgrades are many. Just a few include New Roof 2018, New Insulation and new siding 2025.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kiley Johnson

Coldwell Banker Heritage Brokerage Phone: (513) 402-7372 License #2020000877 Listed on: 07/24/2025

Coldwell Banker Heritage

Co-Listed By

Caryn Weckstein

Coldwell Banker Heritage Brokerage Phone: (513) 402-7372 License #2019001856

Last Buyer's Agent

Becky Ingling

Coldwell Banker Heritage License #2004010871

Coldwell Banker Heritage

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • 1944

Lot Details

  • 7,562 Sq Ft Lot
  • Fenced

Parking

  • 1 Car Detached Garage
  • Carport

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 888 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Vinyl Clad Windows
  • Finished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Kitchen

  • Range
  • Microwave
  • Dishwasher
  • Disposal

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • Bathroom on Main Level
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 7/24/25
  • Assessor Parcel Number N64-00710-0018

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

1944

Lot Details

7,562 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Major Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Cooling System: Central Air
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1944
  • Attribution Contact: (513) 402-7372
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1736
  • Co List Office Mls Id: HRTG29
  • Co List Office Phone: (513) 402-7372
  • Co List Office Phone: (513) 402-7372
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Carport Y N: Yes
  • Living Area: 888.0
  • Window Features: Vinyl
  • Master Plan Zoning: Residential
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Basement: Full, Finished
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Levels: One
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Construction Type: Brick
  • Exterior Features: Fence

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Carport, Detached, Garage, One Car Garage

Utilities

  • Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas
  • Utilities: Natural Gas Available, Water Available

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 7,562
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7562.0
  • Parcel Number: N64-00710-0018
  • Zoning Description: Residential

Rental Info

  • Available Date: 2025-07-24

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 24, 2025
Closed on
Nov 19, 2025
List Price
$217,000
Sold Price
$185,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$32,000
-14.75%
Views
337
Current Estimated Value
$181,468

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$3,532
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-4.02%
Original Mortgage
$148,000
Outstanding Balance
$147,945
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$33,523

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 29, 2021
Sold by
Bell Paul S and Bell Elizabeth G
Bought by
Mcdaniel Scott C and Mcdaniel Jade

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$149,150
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 30, 2018
Sold by
Piekarczyk Ann M and Deddens John Paul C
Bought by
Bell Paul S and Bell Elizabeth G

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$73,780
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 10, 2016
Sold by
Hillman Carl G
Bought by
Piekarczyk Ann M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$43,500
Interest Rate
3.64%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 8, 2005
Sold by
Rose Christine and Rose Christina
Bought by
Hillman Carl G

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$49,227
Interest Rate
5.61%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 13, 2003
Sold by
Carey Bryan M and Carey Lisa
Bought by
Rose Christina and Rose Christine

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Crousser Christopher Zane $185,000 Home Services Title
Mcdaniel Scott C $157,000 Landmark Ttl Agcy South Inc
Bell Paul S $86,800 Landmark Title Agency South
Piekarczyk Ann M $58,000 Landmark Title Agency South
Hillman Carl G $50,000 None Available
Rose Christina $80,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Crousser Christopher Zane $148,000
Previous Owner Mcdaniel Scott C $149,150
Previous Owner Bell Paul S $73,780
Previous Owner Piekarczyk Ann M $43,500
Previous Owner Hillman Carl G $49,227
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/21/2025 11/21/25 Sold $185,000 -4.9% $208 / Sq Ft
09/24/2025 09/24/25 Price Changed $194,500 -2.5% $219 / Sq Ft
09/04/2025 09/04/25 Price Changed $199,500 -5.0% $225 / Sq Ft
08/06/2025 08/06/25 Price Changed $210,000 -3.2% $236 / Sq Ft
07/24/2025 07/24/25 For Sale $217,000 -- $244 / Sq Ft
Source: Dayton REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,733 $42,620 $15,470 $27,150
2024 $2,655 $42,620 $15,470 $27,150
2023 $2,655 $42,620 $15,470 $27,150
2022 $2,317 $29,370 $10,670 $18,700
2021 $2,144 $29,370 $10,670 $18,700
2020 $2,198 $29,370 $10,670 $18,700
2019 $1,717 $20,220 $9,690 $10,530
2018 $1,726 $20,220 $9,690 $10,530
2017 $1,595 $20,220 $9,690 $10,530
2016 $2,054 $25,170 $9,690 $15,480
2015 $1,962 $25,170 $9,690 $15,480
2014 $1,962 $25,170 $9,690 $15,480
2012 -- $31,150 $9,700 $21,450

Source: Dayton REALTORS®

MLS Number: 939639

Dayton REALTORS®

APN: N64-00710-0018

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.