320 E Haskell Ave Arnett, OK 73832
Estimated Value: $63,000 - $121,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
734
Sq Ft
$117/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 320 E Haskell Ave, Arnett, OK 73832 and is currently estimated at $85,958, approximately $117 per square foot. 320 E Haskell Ave is a home with nearby schools including Arnett Elementary School and Arnett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2011
Sold by
Sherrill Gracen R and Sherrill Court
Bought by
Hanan Lv and Hanan Wanda
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2009
Sold by
Sherrill Kenneth R
Bought by
Sherrill Gracen Randall
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2006
Sold by
Shoaf Willi
Bought by
Sherrill Kenneth P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 1996
Sold by
Barnes Ferril and Barnes Beverly
Bought by
Shoaf Willi
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hanan Lv | $33,000 | -- | |
| Sherrill Gracen Randall | -- | -- | |
| Sherrill Kenneth P | $25,000 | -- | |
| Shoaf Willi | $10,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $503 | $7,987 | $630 | $7,357 |
| 2024 | $5 | $7,244 | $630 | $6,614 |
| 2023 | $430 | $6,899 | $630 | $6,269 |
| 2022 | $401 | $6,571 | $630 | $5,941 |
| 2021 | $390 | $6,398 | $630 | $5,768 |
| 2020 | $390 | $6,398 | $630 | $5,768 |
| 2019 | $376 | $6,162 | $630 | $5,532 |
| 2018 | $399 | $6,258 | $630 | $5,628 |
| 2017 | $415 | $6,191 | $630 | $5,561 |
| 2016 | $404 | $6,030 | $624 | $5,406 |
| 2015 | $383 | $5,743 | $611 | $5,132 |
| 2014 | $357 | $5,470 | $588 | $4,882 |
Source: Public Records
Map