320 E Kenney St Divernon, IL 62530
Estimated Value: $93,961 - $138,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
7,884
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 320 E Kenney St, Divernon, IL 62530 and is currently estimated at $107,740. 320 E Kenney St is a home with nearby schools including Auburn Elementary School, Auburn Middle School, and Auburn Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2006
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2006
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2005
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | $55,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,972 | $30,456 | $4,178 | $26,278 |
| 2023 | $1,910 | $28,114 | $3,857 | $24,257 |
| 2022 | $1,781 | $25,192 | $3,456 | $21,736 |
| 2021 | $1,728 | $24,147 | $3,313 | $20,834 |
| 2020 | $1,747 | $23,382 | $3,208 | $20,174 |
| 2019 | $1,816 | $22,982 | $3,153 | $19,829 |
| 2018 | $1,773 | $22,291 | $3,058 | $19,233 |
| 2017 | $1,756 | $21,768 | $2,986 | $18,782 |
| 2016 | $1,717 | $21,681 | $2,974 | $18,707 |
| 2015 | $1,711 | $21,300 | $2,922 | $18,378 |
| 2014 | $1,673 | $20,936 | $2,872 | $18,064 |
| 2013 | $1,551 | $20,248 | $2,778 | $17,470 |
Source: Public Records
Map