NOT LISTED FOR SALE

320 E Linden St Chippewa Falls, WI 54729

Estimated Value: $187,000 - $222,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,290 Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 1, 2025

Last sale price $189,000 $147 Per Sq Ft

Est. 7% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,256 / mo

62 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Cooling Available
  • No HOA
  • 1 Car Detached Garage
  • Forced Air Heating System

About This Home

As of August 2025

Nicely landscaped and charming farmhouse style home with a relaxing covered front porch located 1/2 block from Southview Elementary school. Great shopping, restaurants and movie theater close by. This low maintenance home with some recent updates features 3 bedrooms, 1 bath, nice sized kitchen with an updated pantry and is move in ready. Great backyard with a covered patio and firepit for your summer get togethers along with a one car detached garage and mature trees on a nice sized lot. Great starter, retirement home or investment property at a great price point. Schedule your showing today....this will not last long. Pre-inspection report available upon request. Listing agent is related to seller.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Joan Lesik

Lesik Realty Group Brokerage Phone: 715-379-6304 License #80049-94 Listed on: 05/21/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Ellen Price

C21 Affiliated License #95952-94

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,839

Year Built

  • Built in 1890

Lot Details

  • 8,712 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

  • 1 Car Detached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Stone Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,290 Sq Ft Home
  • 1.5-Story Property
  • Partial Basement

Kitchen

  • Oven
  • Range
  • Microwave
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

• Exclusions: Sellers Personal
  • Assessor Parcel Number 22808083260140318

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,839

Year Built

Built in 1890

Lot Details

8,712 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Directions: Hwy 124 to North on Woodward Ave. Right on E Linden Street to property on the left.
  • Lot Size: 0 x 0 x
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1890
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.2
  • Attribution Contact: 715-379-6304
  • Co List Office Phone: 715-379-6304
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1290.0
  • Architectural Style: One and One Half Story
  • Reso Fireplace Features: None
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Unit Levels: One and One Half
  • Living Area: 1290.0
  • Reso Window Features: Window Coverings
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • General Property Information Below Grade Unfinished Area: 500.0
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Has Basement: Partial
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: No

Exterior Features

  • Foundation Details: Stone
  • Waterfront: No
  • Exclusions: Sellers Personal
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Patio And Porch Features: Concrete, Covered, Deck, Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 1.0
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Detached, Garage, Gravel, Garage Door Opener

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Chippewa Falls Area Unified

Lot Info

  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Parcel Number: 22808083260140318
  • Zoning Description: Residential

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Tax Annual Amount: 1839.15

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 2, 2021
Closed on
Oct 22, 2021
List Price
$134,900
Sold Price
$140,000
Premium/Discount to List
$5,100
3.78%
Current Estimated Value
$201,359

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$61,359
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.32%
Original Mortgage
$137,464
Outstanding Balance
$124,261
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$77,098

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 7, 2018
Closed on
Jul 9, 2018
List Price
$99,500
Sold Price
$95,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,500
-4.52%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
12.51%
Original Mortgage
$92,150
Interest Rate
4.5%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Anderl Robert T $140,000 None Available
Dunemann Courtney R -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Anderl Robert T $137,464
Previous Owner Dunemann Courtney R $92,150
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
08/01/2025 08/01/25 Sold $189,000 +2.2% $147 / Sq Ft
07/22/2025 07/22/25 Pending -- -- --
06/27/2025 06/27/25 Price Changed $184,900 -2.6% $143 / Sq Ft
06/02/2025 06/02/25 Price Changed $189,900 -3.8% $147 / Sq Ft
05/21/2025 05/21/25 For Sale $197,500 +41.1% $153 / Sq Ft
10/22/2021 10/22/21 Sold $140,000 +3.8% $148 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/22/2021 09/22/21 Pending -- -- --
09/02/2021 09/02/21 For Sale $134,900 +42.0% $142 / Sq Ft
07/09/2018 07/09/18 Sold $95,000 -4.5% $100 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/09/2018 06/09/18 Pending -- -- --
05/07/2018 05/07/18 For Sale $99,500 -- $105 / Sq Ft
Source: Northwestern Wisconsin Multiple Listing Service

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,191 $99,100 $16,000 $83,100
2024 $1,839 $99,100 $16,000 $83,100
2023 $1,662 $99,100 $16,000 $83,100
2022 $1,645 $99,100 $16,000 $83,100
2021 $1,517 $99,100 $16,000 $83,100
2020 $1,684 $99,100 $16,000 $83,100
2019 $1,058 $53,100 $13,200 $39,900
2018 $1,191 $53,100 $13,200 $39,900
2017 $1,080 $53,100 $13,200 $39,900
2016 $981 $53,100 $13,200 $39,900
2015 $992 $53,100 $13,200 $39,900
2014 $966 $53,100 $13,200 $39,900

Map

Source: Northwestern Wisconsin Multiple Listing Service

MLS Number: 1591767

Northwestern Wisconsin Multiple Listing Service

APN: 22808-0832-60140318

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.