320 E Main St Boonville, NC 27011
Estimated Value: $357,000 - $561,000
6
Beds
3
Baths
5,457
Sq Ft
$82/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 320 E Main St, Boonville, NC 27011 and is currently estimated at $449,402, approximately $82 per square foot. 320 E Main St is a home located in Yadkin County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2005
Sold by
Moench Frederick J and Moench Carolyn M
Bought by
Allen Michael J and Allenn Sharon A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$260,000
Interest Rate
5.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Allen Michael J | $340,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Allen Michael J | $260,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,085 | $344,498 | $27,434 | $317,064 |
| 2024 | $4,100 | $344,498 | $27,434 | $317,064 |
| 2023 | $2,958 | $344,570 | $27,506 | $317,064 |
| 2022 | $2,958 | $246,421 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,964 | $245,078 | $25,005 | $220,073 |
| 2020 | $2,850 | $235,908 | $25,005 | $210,903 |
| 2019 | $2,583 | $215,473 | $25,005 | $190,468 |
| 2018 | $2,635 | $215,473 | $25,005 | $190,468 |
| 2017 | $2,561 | $215,473 | $25,005 | $190,468 |
| 2016 | $2,472 | $211,548 | $21,080 | $190,468 |
| 2015 | $2,523 | $211,548 | $21,080 | $190,468 |
| 2014 | $2,523 | $211,548 | $21,080 | $190,468 |
| 2013 | $1,590 | $211,548 | $21,080 | $190,468 |
Source: Public Records
Map