320 E Main St Centerville, IN 47330
Estimated Value: $142,039 - $245,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,532
Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 320 E Main St, Centerville, IN 47330 and is currently estimated at $180,260, approximately $117 per square foot. 320 E Main St is a home with nearby schools including Rose Hamilton Elementary School, Centerville-Abington Elementary School, and Centerville-Abington Junior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $67 | $134,800 | $23,600 | $111,200 |
| 2024 | $67 | $114,400 | $23,600 | $90,800 |
| 2023 | $13 | $114,400 | $23,600 | $90,800 |
| 2022 | $1,240 | $115,300 | $23,600 | $91,700 |
| 2021 | $1,155 | $107,500 | $23,600 | $83,900 |
| 2020 | $2,361 | $108,900 | $23,600 | $85,300 |
| 2019 | $2,361 | $108,900 | $23,600 | $85,300 |
| 2018 | $1,201 | $109,500 | $23,600 | $85,900 |
| 2017 | $1,637 | $108,200 | $23,600 | $84,600 |
| 2016 | $2,524 | $107,500 | $23,600 | $83,900 |
| 2014 | $2,468 | $104,800 | $23,600 | $81,200 |
| 2013 | $2,468 | $108,500 | $30,000 | $78,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map