320 E Main St Rockford, MI 49341
Estimated Value: $299,000 - $328,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,362
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 320 E Main St, Rockford, MI 49341 and is currently estimated at $315,560, approximately $231 per square foot. 320 E Main St is a home located in Kent County with nearby schools including Parkside Elementary School, North Rockford Middle School, and Rockford High School Freshman Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2017
Sold by
Brumit Robert
Bought by
Brumit Robert and Root Lisa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Outstanding Balance
$57,038
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$258,522
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2009
Sold by
Bushey Mary Jo Horton and Horton Gregory C
Bought by
Brumit Robert
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Interest Rate
5.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2009
Sold by
Wyckoff Betty J Horton and Wyckoff Harold
Bought by
Wyckoff Betty J Horton and Wyckoff Harold
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |