320 E Maple St Winter Garden, FL 34787
Estimated Value: $274,000 - $320,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,243
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 320 E Maple St, Winter Garden, FL 34787 and is currently estimated at $296,319, approximately $238 per square foot. 320 E Maple St is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including William S Maxey Elementary, Lakeview Middle, and West Orange High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2004
Sold by
Washington Street Financial Corp
Bought by
Gonzalez Juan Ramon R and Gonzalez Daisy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$104,000
Outstanding Balance
$53,521
Interest Rate
8.24%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$242,798
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2003
Sold by
Branch Somnit C and Branch Bruce E
Bought by
Washington Street Financial Corp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gonzalez Juan Ramon R | $104,000 | Southern Title & Abstract In | |
| Washington Street Financial Corp | $55,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gonzalez Juan Ramon R | $104,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $511 | $67,844 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $511 | $67,844 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $477 | $66,060 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $477 | $62,328 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $467 | $60,513 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $466 | $58,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $446 | $57,939 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $464 | $56,636 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $462 | $55,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $453 | $98,545 | $40,000 | $58,545 |
| 2016 | $455 | $65,688 | $23,000 | $42,688 |
| 2015 | $464 | $64,704 | $23,000 | $41,704 |
| 2014 | $468 | $53,461 | $17,100 | $36,361 |
Source: Public Records
Map