320 E Marcy Ave Montesano, WA 98563
Estimated Value: $293,913 - $363,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,262
Sq Ft
$269/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 320 E Marcy Ave, Montesano, WA 98563 and is currently estimated at $339,728, approximately $269 per square foot. 320 E Marcy Ave is a home located in Grays Harbor County with nearby schools including Beacon Avenue Elementary School, Simpson Avenue Elementary School, and Montesano Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2018
Sold by
Mckinney Shirley E
Bought by
Madrio Shawn and Madrio Melinoa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$35,000
Interest Rate
4.44%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Madrio Shawn | $45,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Madrio Shawn | $35,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,580 | $279,113 | $52,560 | $226,553 |
| 2023 | $2,330 | $233,692 | $52,560 | $181,132 |
| 2022 | $2,156 | $199,277 | $30,912 | $168,365 |
| 2021 | $1,994 | $199,277 | $30,912 | $168,365 |
| 2020 | $1,678 | $167,592 | $27,600 | $139,992 |
| 2019 | $1,447 | $135,994 | $24,000 | $111,994 |
| 2018 | $330 | $127,698 | $24,000 | $103,698 |
| 2017 | $322 | $109,197 | $24,000 | $85,197 |
| 2016 | $388 | $105,140 | $24,000 | $81,140 |
| 2014 | -- | $102,085 | $24,000 | $78,085 |
| 2013 | -- | $102,230 | $24,000 | $78,230 |
Source: Public Records
Map