B
Seller's Agent in 2026
Betsy Anorbe
John L Scott
(360) 503-6800
13 in this area
165 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $449,000 - $541,000
This beautifully updated home features a brand-new furnace and A/C, new electrical, new insulation, new flooring throughout, and a brand-new roof for peace of mind. The open-concept layout offers a bright and inviting living space, perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The spacious primary bedroom includes private access to the deck, creating a peaceful retreat. A detached garage adds convenience and extra storage. Thoughtful upgrades and modern finishes throughout make this home feel like new construction without the wait. Don’t miss this incredible opportunity!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
John L. Scott Anacortes License #22007467 Listed on: 12/11/2025
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)
MLS#: 2460376
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Menjivar Leonel | $530,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Nino Jose Guadalupe Ma | $265,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Mcglinn John H | $83,180 | Guardian Northwest Title Co | |
| Us Bank National Association | -- | Guardian Northwest Title Co | |
| Us Bank National Association | $129,965 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Menjivar Leonel | $510,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/05/2026 02/05/26 | Sold | $530,000 | 0.0% | $430 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/11/2026 01/11/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/02/2026 01/02/26 | Price Changed | $530,000 | -2.8% | $430 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/11/2025 12/11/25 | For Sale | $545,000 | +105.7% | $442 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/01/2025 07/01/25 | Sold | $265,000 | +17.8% | $215 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/23/2025 06/23/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/19/2025 06/19/25 | For Sale | $225,000 | -- | $183 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,002 | $250,500 | $240,000 | $10,500 |
| 2024 | $2,796 | $344,500 | $202,200 | $142,300 |
| 2023 | $2,796 | $337,500 | $200,600 | $136,900 |
| 2022 | $2,608 | $308,600 | $174,000 | $134,600 |
| 2021 | $2,479 | $275,200 | $130,000 | $145,200 |
| 2020 | $2,242 | $242,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,058 | $206,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,338 | $199,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,926 | $176,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,767 | $148,400 | $70,500 | $77,900 |
| 2015 | $1,941 | $145,300 | $56,300 | $89,000 |
| 2013 | $1,907 | $133,100 | $0 | $0 |
B
Seller's Agent in 2026
Betsy Anorbe
John L Scott
(360) 503-6800
13 in this area
165 Total Sales
L
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Luba Patykovskaya
Epique Realty
(360) 363-4803
1 in this area
34 Total Sales
M
Seller's Agent in 2025
Mark Redis
American Dream R.E. East LLC
(360) 630-0546
6 in this area
57 Total Sales
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)
MLS Number: 2460376
APN: P72063
Ask me questions while you tour the home.