320 E Perry St Paulding, OH 45879
Estimated Value: $113,000 - $167,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,591
Sq Ft
$82/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 320 E Perry St, Paulding, OH 45879 and is currently estimated at $130,398, approximately $81 per square foot. 320 E Perry St is a home located in Paulding County with nearby schools including Paulding High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2009
Sold by
Birdstone Inc
Bought by
Dovetail Development Ltd
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$83,400
Outstanding Balance
$53,540
Interest Rate
5.07%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$76,858
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2001
Sold by
Hostettler Ronnie L
Bought by
Dovetail Development Ltd
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2001
Bought by
Dovetail Development Ltd
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dovetail Development Ltd | $97,000 | None Available | |
| Dovetail Development Ltd | $23,900 | -- | |
| Dovetail Development Ltd | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dovetail Development Ltd | $83,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,179 | $26,710 | $5,710 | $21,000 |
| 2024 | $1,179 | $22,830 | $4,870 | $17,960 |
| 2023 | $1,047 | $22,830 | $4,870 | $17,960 |
| 2022 | $1,017 | $22,830 | $4,870 | $17,960 |
| 2021 | $900 | $18,000 | $4,380 | $13,620 |
| 2020 | $808 | $18,000 | $4,380 | $13,620 |
| 2019 | $815 | $17,330 | $4,380 | $12,950 |
| 2018 | $799 | $17,330 | $4,380 | $12,950 |
| 2017 | $820 | $17,330 | $4,380 | $12,950 |
| 2016 | $800 | $17,330 | $4,380 | $12,950 |
| 2015 | $438 | $9,630 | $4,380 | $5,250 |
| 2014 | $957 | $9,630 | $4,380 | $5,250 |
| 2013 | $472 | $9,630 | $4,380 | $5,250 |
Source: Public Records
Map