320 Edgebrook Dr Dayton, OH 45459
Woodbourne-Hyde Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $353,000 - $380,300
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,320
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 320 Edgebrook Dr, Dayton, OH 45459 and is currently estimated at $368,075, approximately $158 per square foot. 320 Edgebrook Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Primary Village North, John Hole Elementary, and Hadley E Watts Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2022
Sold by
Collins Steven D
Bought by
Collins Steven D and Collins Melinda A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 1999
Sold by
Falk David H and Ann Patricia
Bought by
Collins Florence A and Collins Steven D
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Collins Steven D | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Collins Florence A | $162,500 | Ati Title Agency Of Ohio Inc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,554 | $119,050 | $18,830 | $100,220 |
| 2024 | $6,907 | $119,050 | $18,830 | $100,220 |
| 2023 | $6,907 | $119,050 | $18,830 | $100,220 |
| 2022 | $6,179 | $84,440 | $13,360 | $71,080 |
| 2021 | $6,195 | $84,440 | $13,360 | $71,080 |
| 2020 | $6,187 | $84,440 | $13,360 | $71,080 |
| 2019 | $6,192 | $75,430 | $13,360 | $62,070 |
| 2018 | $5,488 | $75,430 | $13,360 | $62,070 |
| 2017 | $5,424 | $75,430 | $13,360 | $62,070 |
| 2016 | $5,245 | $68,830 | $13,360 | $55,470 |
| 2015 | $5,191 | $68,830 | $13,360 | $55,470 |
| 2014 | $5,191 | $68,830 | $13,360 | $55,470 |
| 2012 | -- | $65,190 | $13,310 | $51,880 |
Source: Public Records
Map