320 Euclid Ave van Wert, OH 45891
Estimated Value: $89,000 - $102,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
780
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 320 Euclid Ave, van Wert, OH 45891 and is currently estimated at $94,925, approximately $121 per square foot. 320 Euclid Ave is a home located in Van Wert County with nearby schools including Van Wert Early Childhood Center, Van Wert High School, and Lifelinks Community School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2018
Sold by
Klinker Shawn and Klinker Cheryl
Bought by
Klinker Eric
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2012
Sold by
Estate Of Alice Joan Klinker
Bought by
Klinker James L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Klinker Eric | -- | None Available | |
| Klinker James L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $777 | $22,030 | $3,210 | $18,820 |
| 2024 | $777 | $22,030 | $3,210 | $18,820 |
| 2023 | $765 | $22,030 | $3,210 | $18,820 |
| 2022 | $632 | $15,690 | $2,390 | $13,300 |
| 2021 | $616 | $15,690 | $2,390 | $13,300 |
| 2020 | $614 | $15,690 | $2,390 | $13,300 |
| 2019 | $531 | $13,190 | $2,390 | $10,800 |
| 2018 | $201 | $13,190 | $2,390 | $10,800 |
| 2017 | $190 | $13,190 | $2,390 | $10,800 |
| 2016 | $137 | $12,590 | $2,390 | $10,200 |
| 2015 | $137 | $12,590 | $2,390 | $10,200 |
| 2014 | $136 | $12,590 | $2,390 | $10,200 |
| 2013 | $146 | $12,590 | $2,390 | $10,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map