320 Faubel St Sarasota, FL 34242
Estimated Value: $1,340,000 - $1,965,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,856
Sq Ft
$565/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 320 Faubel St, Sarasota, FL 34242 and is currently estimated at $1,614,604, approximately $565 per square foot. 320 Faubel St is a home located in Sarasota County with nearby schools including Phillippi Shores Elementary School, Brookside Middle School, and Sarasota High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2017
Sold by
Keel Micah and Keel Jennifer Lee
Bought by
Dapkunas Michael L and Wappner Barbara A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$424,100
Outstanding Balance
$350,374
Interest Rate
3.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,264,230
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2013
Sold by
Keel Micah and Keel Jennifer
Bought by
The Keel Family Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2010
Sold by
Stern Craig and Stern Lisa M
Bought by
Keel Micah and Keel Jennifer
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$320,000
Interest Rate
4.44%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2001
Sold by
Rolston Diane A
Bought by
Lepore Marie Bianchi
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2000
Sold by
Beckmann Joshua A
Bought by
Rolston Diane A and Lepore Maria B
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dapkunas Michael L | $849,000 | Attorney | |
| The Keel Family Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Keel Micah | $400,000 | Advanced Title & Escrow Serv | |
| Lepore Marie Bianchi | -- | -- | |
| Rolston Diane A | $124,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dapkunas Michael L | $424,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Keel Micah | $320,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,845 | $1,022,234 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $15,206 | $929,304 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $15,206 | $1,211,700 | $443,800 | $767,900 |
| 2022 | $13,555 | $1,040,100 | $433,100 | $607,000 |
| 2021 | $11,177 | $698,200 | $282,700 | $415,500 |
| 2020 | $10,558 | $641,200 | $244,100 | $397,100 |
| 2019 | $10,117 | $615,200 | $226,000 | $389,200 |
| 2018 | $10,844 | $659,000 | $262,500 | $396,500 |
| 2017 | $8,713 | $520,300 | $224,800 | $295,500 |
| 2016 | $4,939 | $488,300 | $183,300 | $305,000 |
| 2015 | $4,998 | $464,200 | $206,000 | $258,200 |
| 2014 | $4,989 | $311,006 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map