Estimated Value: $216,275 - $318,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,012
Sq Ft
$269/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 320 Fifteenth St SE, Perry, FL 32348 and is currently estimated at $272,069, approximately $268 per square foot. 320 Fifteenth St SE is a home with nearby schools including Perry Primary School, Taylor County Elementary School, and Taylor County Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2018
Sold by
Bull Alan B and Bull Eva A
Bought by
Fuqua Shannon Marie and Fuqua Richard F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$116,000
Outstanding Balance
$71,018
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$201,051
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2005
Sold by
Lockaby Jack W
Bought by
Turner Hugh L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2004
Sold by
Grant Irene E and Eldridge James G
Bought by
Lockaby Jack W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
8%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2004
Sold by
Eldridge James Gregory and Grant Irene E
Bought by
Kuenstle Michael W and Clark Nancy M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
8%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2004
Sold by
Hudson Othella and Hudson Earlene
Bought by
Eldridge James Gregory and Grant Irene E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
8%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fuqua Shannon Marie | $145,000 | Attorney | |
| Turner Hugh L | $165,000 | -- | |
| Lockaby Jack W | $155,000 | Southern Abstract & Title | |
| Kuenstle Michael W | $70,000 | Southern Abstract & Title | |
| Eldridge James Gregory | -- | Southern Abstract & Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fuqua Shannon Marie | $116,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lockaby Jack W | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,979 | $125,200 | $74,180 | $51,020 |
| 2024 | $2,313 | $195,870 | $103,480 | $92,390 |
| 2022 | $2,313 | $126,230 | $51,030 | $75,200 |
| 2021 | $1,476 | $107,660 | $47,250 | $60,410 |
| 2020 | $1,192 | $70,210 | $24,100 | $46,110 |
| 2019 | $1,224 | $71,070 | $24,100 | $46,970 |
| 2018 | $861 | $46,640 | $23,150 | $23,490 |
| 2017 | $910 | $48,850 | $23,150 | $25,700 |
| 2016 | $898 | $47,270 | $20,790 | $26,480 |
| 2015 | $907 | $57,350 | $30,870 | $26,480 |
| 2014 | -- | $51,453 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map