Seller's Agent in 2019
Merrill Beyer
Realty One Group Supreme
(610) 332-9900
1 in this area
16 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $201,000 - $319,000
Wonderfully remodeled Alburtis home on a double-sized lot and fenced-in yard. Roof and siding just installed with full warranty; you’ll think the home is “New Construction”! This charming 3 Bedrooms, 2 Full (newly refinished) Bathrooms Colonial is in East Penn SD. From the covered Front Porch enter a spacious Foyer and open floor plan. There’s plenty of room, inside and out. The modern, eat-in Kitchen has generous counter space and Stainless-Steel appliances. From here you have easy access to the 1st Floor Laundry Room and the rear Covered Patio. A Full Bathroom and Living Room complete the 1st Floor. Upstairs has three generous sized Bedrooms with large closets, newly carpeted, a large sitting area, and the second Full Bathroom. The home is freshly painted. The fenced backyard contains a Utility Shed and a paved parking pad for three or four cars. Energy efficient baseboard heat, home security camera system, 1-Year HOME WARRANTY. Easy commute to work and nearby shopping via PA-100.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Realty One Group Supreme License #RS313788 Listed on: 08/22/2019
Last Buyer's Agent
Laura Hauler
EXP Realty LLC
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Karpathy David | $207,300 | None Available | |
| Miller Nichole | $170,000 | -- | |
| Reichard Louis C | $14,300 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Karpathy David | $203,544 | |
| Previous Owner | Miller Nichole | $166,920 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/27/2019 09/27/19 | Sold | $207,300 | +3.7% | $122 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/28/2019 08/28/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/24/2019 08/24/19 | Price Changed | $200,000 | -9.1% | $118 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/22/2019 08/22/19 | For Sale | $220,000 | +29.4% | $130 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/04/2013 10/04/13 | Sold | $170,000 | -2.8% | $100 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/31/2013 08/31/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/18/2013 02/18/13 | For Sale | $174,900 | -- | $103 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,663 | $121,300 | $34,600 | $86,700 |
| 2025 | $3,561 | $121,300 | $34,600 | $86,700 |
| 2024 | $3,470 | $121,300 | $34,600 | $86,700 |
| 2023 | $3,310 | $121,300 | $34,600 | $86,700 |
| 2022 | $3,240 | $121,300 | $86,700 | $34,600 |
| 2021 | $3,179 | $121,300 | $34,600 | $86,700 |
| 2020 | $3,153 | $121,300 | $34,600 | $86,700 |
| 2019 | $3,136 | $121,300 | $34,600 | $86,700 |
| 2018 | $3,100 | $121,300 | $34,600 | $86,700 |
| 2017 | $3,053 | $121,300 | $34,600 | $86,700 |
| 2016 | -- | $121,300 | $34,600 | $86,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $121,300 | $34,600 | $86,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $121,300 | $34,600 | $86,700 |
Seller's Agent in 2019
Merrill Beyer
Realty One Group Supreme
(610) 332-9900
1 in this area
16 Total Sales
L
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Laura Hauler
EXP Realty LLC
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2019
Jonathan Campbell
Real of Pennsylvania
(610) 756-2090
14 in this area
1,166 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2013
Holly Weiss
CENTURY 21 Keim Realtors
(610) 216-3781
1 in this area
49 Total Sales
Source: Greater Lehigh Valley REALTORS®
MLS Number: 620607
APN: 546365173219-1
Ask me questions while you tour the home.