320 Frederick St E East Syracuse, NY 13057
Estimated Value: $182,000 - $205,460
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,190
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 320 Frederick St E, East Syracuse, NY 13057 and is currently estimated at $193,615, approximately $162 per square foot. 320 Frederick St E is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including East Syracuse Elementary School, Pine Grove Middle School, and East Syracuse Minoa Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2025
Sold by
Gross Jack and Gross Rosemary
Bought by
Gross Ft
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gross Ft | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,093 | $188,700 | $12,750 | $175,950 |
| 2024 | $5,093 | $159,900 | $12,750 | $147,150 |
| 2023 | $5,050 | $142,800 | $12,750 | $130,050 |
| 2022 | $4,885 | $129,800 | $12,750 | $117,050 |
| 2021 | $4,507 | $106,400 | $12,750 | $93,650 |
| 2020 | $2,544 | $98,500 | $12,750 | $85,750 |
| 2019 | $1,698 | $93,800 | $12,750 | $81,050 |
| 2018 | $2,462 | $93,800 | $12,750 | $81,050 |
| 2017 | $1,620 | $93,800 | $12,750 | $81,050 |
| 2016 | $2,444 | $93,800 | $12,750 | $81,050 |
| 2015 | -- | $89,300 | $12,750 | $76,550 |
| 2014 | -- | $89,300 | $12,750 | $76,550 |
Source: Public Records
Map