320 Green Acres Maple Hill, NC 28454
Maple Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $227,000 - $271,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,202
Sq Ft
$111/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 320 Green Acres, Maple Hill, NC 28454 and is currently estimated at $245,333, approximately $111 per square foot. 320 Green Acres is a home located in Onslow County with nearby schools including Southwest Elementary School, Dixon Elementary School, and Dixon High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $734 | $112,097 | $48,880 | $63,217 |
| 2024 | $734 | $112,097 | $48,880 | $63,217 |
| 2023 | $734 | $112,097 | $48,880 | $63,217 |
| 2022 | $734 | $112,097 | $48,880 | $63,217 |
| 2021 | $527 | $74,700 | $28,880 | $45,820 |
| 2020 | $527 | $74,700 | $28,880 | $45,820 |
| 2019 | $527 | $74,700 | $28,880 | $45,820 |
| 2018 | $527 | $74,700 | $28,880 | $45,820 |
| 2017 | $644 | $95,440 | $26,600 | $68,840 |
| 2016 | $644 | $95,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $644 | $95,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $644 | $95,440 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map