320 Green Rd Madison, IN 47250
Estimated Value: $254,000 - $347,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,054
Sq Ft
$299/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 320 Green Rd, Madison, IN 47250 and is currently estimated at $314,710, approximately $298 per square foot. 320 Green Rd is a home with nearby schools including Madison Consolidated High School, Prince of Peace Schools, and Pope John Xxiii Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,203 | $249,100 | $42,700 | $206,400 |
| 2024 | $5,458 | $259,200 | $42,700 | $216,500 |
| 2023 | $5,844 | $278,500 | $42,700 | $235,800 |
| 2022 | $5,795 | $276,200 | $42,700 | $233,500 |
| 2021 | $5,535 | $262,200 | $42,700 | $219,500 |
| 2020 | $5,535 | $262,200 | $42,700 | $219,500 |
| 2019 | $4,908 | $233,900 | $42,700 | $191,200 |
| 2018 | $4,993 | $237,800 | $42,700 | $195,100 |
| 2017 | $4,899 | $234,200 | $42,700 | $191,500 |
| 2016 | $4,678 | $227,100 | $42,700 | $184,400 |
| 2014 | $4,771 | $227,300 | $42,700 | $184,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map