320 Hazel Point Rd Quilcene, WA 98376
Estimated Value: $108,000 - $337,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
562
Sq Ft
$410/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 320 Hazel Point Rd, Quilcene, WA 98376 and is currently estimated at $230,547, approximately $410 per square foot. 320 Hazel Point Rd is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Quilcene K-12.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2009
Sold by
Jensen Jeffrey E
Bought by
Jensen Daryl and Jensen Susan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jensen Daryl | $20,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $690 | $80,454 | $57,500 | $22,954 |
| 2024 | $584 | $79,497 | $57,500 | $21,997 |
| 2023 | $535 | $68,291 | $47,250 | $21,041 |
| 2022 | $597 | $59,128 | $40,000 | $19,128 |
| 2021 | $610 | $49,074 | $32,400 | $16,674 |
| 2020 | $502 | $47,069 | $31,050 | $16,019 |
| 2019 | $472 | $45,051 | $29,700 | $15,351 |
| 2018 | $492 | $43,034 | $28,350 | $14,684 |
| 2017 | $457 | $40,349 | $27,000 | $13,349 |
| 2016 | $408 | $40,349 | $27,000 | $13,349 |
| 2015 | $386 | $40,349 | $27,000 | $13,349 |
| 2014 | -- | $38,424 | $22,000 | $16,424 |
| 2013 | -- | $38,425 | $22,000 | $16,425 |
Source: Public Records
Map