Estimated Value: $326,000 - $503,666
Studio
--
Bath
2,132
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 320 Highland Dr, Arab, AL 35016 and is currently estimated at $416,667, approximately $195 per square foot. 320 Highland Dr is a home with nearby schools including Brindlee Mountain Elementary School, Brindlee Mountain Primary School, and Brindlee Mt. High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2018
Sold by
Brown Robin
Bought by
Crow Barbara Ann
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crow Barbara Ann | -- | None Available | |
| Brown Robin | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,917 | $49,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,691 | $46,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,626 | $44,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,464 | $40,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,266 | $35,160 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map