NOT LISTED FOR SALE

320 Hill County Road 4423 E Itasca, TX 76055

Estimated Value: $225,000 - $276,000

Studio
-- Bath
948 Sq Ft
$273/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 320 Hill County Road 4423 E, Itasca, TX 76055 and is currently estimated at $258,415, approximately $272 per square foot. 320 Hill County Road 4423 E is a home with nearby schools including Itasca Elementary School, Itasca Middle School, and Itasca High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 5, 2024
Sold by
Frazier Dwight Keith and Hensley Sandra Herrell
Bought by
Hernandez Pablo
Current Estimated Value
$258,415

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 21, 2017
Sold by
Pace Rodney Leland and Pace Pam Chapman
Bought by
Frazier Dwight K and Hensley Sandra

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 31, 2010

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,217 $204,070 $84,420 $119,650
2024 $30 $203,740 $84,420 $119,320
2023 $2,788 $184,620 $69,990 $114,630
2022 $2,794 $156,050 $42,420 $113,630
2021 $2,528 $125,650 $37,330 $88,320
2019 $2,382 $108,570 $25,410 $83,160
2018 $516 $24,100 $24,100 $0
2017 $517 $23,590 $23,590 $0
2016 $513 $23,420 $23,420 $0
2015 -- $22,910 $22,910 $0
2014 -- $21,210 $21,210 $0
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.