320 Hill Rd Worcester, NY 12197
Estimated Value: $181,000 - $340,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,000
Sq Ft
$256/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 320 Hill Rd, Worcester, NY 12197 and is currently estimated at $256,378, approximately $256 per square foot. 320 Hill Rd is a home located in Otsego County with nearby schools including Worcester Central School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2022
Sold by
Rist Joseph and Rist Carol
Bought by
Razzano Frank
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$207,200
Outstanding Balance
$195,088
Interest Rate
5.09%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$61,290
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Razzano Frank | $259,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Razzano Frank | $207,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,711 | $80,600 | $58,800 | $21,800 |
| 2024 | $4,664 | $80,600 | $58,800 | $21,800 |
| 2023 | $4,520 | $80,600 | $58,800 | $21,800 |
| 2022 | $4,164 | $80,600 | $58,800 | $21,800 |
| 2021 | $4,171 | $80,600 | $58,800 | $21,800 |
| 2020 | $4,107 | $80,600 | $58,800 | $21,800 |
| 2019 | -- | $80,600 | $58,800 | $21,800 |
| 2018 | $3,991 | $80,600 | $58,800 | $21,800 |
| 2017 | $3,929 | $80,600 | $58,800 | $21,800 |
| 2016 | $2,511 | $80,600 | $58,800 | $21,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map