Seller's Agent in 2025
Kristi Frantellizzi
EXIT REALTY FRONT AND CENTER
(607) 760-8114
3 in this area
25 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $74,000 - $162,000
Great investment opportunity in Vestal, a small home on a quiet street with an extra deep lot. The roof was replaced in 2018, and the furnace was replaced in September 2024. All windows have been replaced except the kitchen window. Full walk-up attic for storage or room to expand. Oversized garage 12 x 30.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
EXIT REALTY FRONT AND CENTER License #10401382710 Listed on: 06/21/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mooney Patricia | $71,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Saunders Kimberly A | $58,900 | None Available | |
| Rumage Monique A | $42,000 | Peter Gordon | |
| Thompson David S | $42,400 | Peter A Gorton | |
| Porter Greg J | $31,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Saunders Kimberly A | $46,012 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/21/2025 11/21/25 | Sold | $71,500 | -28.4% | $83 / Sq Ft |
| 10/03/2025 10/03/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/22/2025 09/22/25 | Off Market | $99,900 | -- | -- |
| 07/18/2025 07/18/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/10/2025 07/10/25 | For Sale | $99,900 | 0.0% | $116 / Sq Ft |
| 07/01/2025 07/01/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/21/2025 06/21/25 | For Sale | $99,900 | -- | $116 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,698 | $132,300 | $17,800 | $114,500 |
| 2024 | $3,692 | $126,000 | $17,800 | $108,200 |
| 2023 | $3,492 | $114,500 | $17,800 | $96,700 |
| 2022 | $3,297 | $99,500 | $17,800 | $81,700 |
| 2021 | $3,233 | $92,900 | $17,800 | $75,100 |
| 2020 | $3,090 | $84,400 | $17,800 | $66,600 |
| 2019 | -- | $84,400 | $17,800 | $66,600 |
| 2018 | $3,095 | $84,400 | $17,800 | $66,600 |
| 2017 | $3,059 | $84,400 | $17,800 | $66,600 |
| 2016 | $3,048 | $84,400 | $17,800 | $66,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $84,400 | $17,800 | $66,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $84,400 | $17,800 | $66,600 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Kristi Frantellizzi
EXIT REALTY FRONT AND CENTER
(607) 760-8114
3 in this area
25 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Liam Mallon
WARREN REAL ESTATE (FRONT STREET)
(607) 624-0168
12 in this area
122 Total Sales
Source: Greater Binghamton Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 331689
APN: 034800-172-044-0002-017-000-0000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.