320 Holly Knowe Rd Fleming Island, FL 32003
Estimated Value: $755,000 - $913,003
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,068
Sq Ft
$263/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 320 Holly Knowe Rd, Fleming Island, FL 32003 and is currently estimated at $807,668, approximately $263 per square foot. 320 Holly Knowe Rd is a home located in Clay County with nearby schools including Robert M. Paterson Elementary School, Fleming Island High School, and Green Cove Springs Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2024
Sold by
Lane G W G and Lane Vera D
Bought by
Baker Brittaney and Baker Christopher
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$705,412
Outstanding Balance
$694,820
Interest Rate
7.17%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$112,848
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baker Brittaney | -- | Coastal Living Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Baker Brittaney | $705,412 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,854 | $709,192 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,398 | $856,102 | $424,350 | $431,752 |
| 2023 | $3,398 | $241,877 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,183 | $234,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,169 | $227,994 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,060 | $224,847 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,016 | $219,792 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,775 | $215,694 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,761 | $211,258 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,758 | $206,913 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,825 | $205,475 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,755 | $203,844 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map