Estimated Value: $202,307 - $319,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
780
Sq Ft
$312/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 320 Horseshoe Bend, Eddy, TX 76524 and is currently estimated at $243,577, approximately $312 per square foot. 320 Horseshoe Bend is a home with nearby schools including Bruceville-Eddy Elementary School, Bruceville-Eddy Intermediate School, and Bruceville-Eddy Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2022
Sold by
Tellez Benabidez Reynaldo
Bought by
Benabidez Josemaria Tellez and Benabidez Rebecca V
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Benabidez Josemaria Tellez | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,106 | $165,400 | $38,130 | $127,270 |
| 2024 | $2,533 | $141,000 | $38,130 | $102,870 |
| 2023 | $2,565 | $141,000 | $38,130 | $102,870 |
| 2022 | $2,911 | $141,470 | $34,660 | $106,810 |
| 2021 | $2,573 | $111,670 | $30,140 | $81,530 |
| 2020 | $2,307 | $97,910 | $29,460 | $68,450 |
| 2019 | $2,453 | $99,800 | $28,020 | $71,780 |
| 2018 | $2,335 | $94,110 | $27,470 | $66,640 |
| 2017 | $2,033 | $81,420 | $17,570 | $63,850 |
| 2016 | $1,790 | $71,680 | $17,570 | $54,110 |
Source: Public Records
Map