320 Irving Rd Eugene, OR 97404
Santa Clara NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $415,000 - $471,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,891
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 320 Irving Rd, Eugene, OR 97404 and is currently estimated at $450,816, approximately $238 per square foot. 320 Irving Rd is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Spring Creek Elementary School, Madison Middle School, and North Eugene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2015
Sold by
Huynh Alexander U
Bought by
Huynh Alexander U and Huynh Sybil
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$181,522
Outstanding Balance
$145,526
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$305,290
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2008
Sold by
Huynh Son Ba and Pham Cam Phuong
Bought by
Huynh Alexander U
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$138,040
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Huynh Alexander U | -- | Nextitle | |
| Huynh Alexander U | $160,000 | Cascade Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History