320 Jacoby Rd Louisa, VA 23093
Estimated Value: $250,000 - $372,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,352
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 320 Jacoby Rd, Louisa, VA 23093 and is currently estimated at $320,806, approximately $237 per square foot. 320 Jacoby Rd is a home located in Louisa County with nearby schools including Trevilians Elementary School, Louisa County Middle School, and Louisa County High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,084 | $315,600 | $57,700 | $257,900 |
| 2024 | $2,084 | $289,500 | $50,900 | $238,600 |
| 2023 | $1,861 | $272,100 | $47,700 | $224,400 |
| 2022 | $1,790 | $248,600 | $44,200 | $204,400 |
| 2021 | $1,234 | $226,900 | $40,600 | $186,300 |
| 2020 | $1,529 | $212,400 | $40,600 | $171,800 |
| 2019 | $1,503 | $208,700 | $40,600 | $168,100 |
| 2018 | $1,436 | $199,400 | $40,600 | $158,800 |
| 2017 | $1,323 | $191,300 | $38,800 | $152,500 |
| 2016 | $1,323 | $183,700 | $38,800 | $144,900 |
| 2015 | $1,318 | $183,000 | $38,800 | $144,200 |
| 2013 | -- | $179,300 | $40,600 | $138,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map